Results

TrophyUntitled1.png30 30 mid

Midland 2017

Trophies presented by

Brigadier Barry Smith CBE TD DL

 

30 Miles – Insider Class – Male – Peak

Best Chance

R.Linnell, B. Linnell, M. Rankin, T. Forster, R. Powell

10 hours 56 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Senior

Ashbourne Runners

A.Bailey, D. Harding, C. Hart, S. Wilson

12 hours 30 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Insider Class – Mixed – Junior

Denstone CCF

C.McLoughlin, A. Cameron, F. Hudson, F. Anderson, C. Tipler

7 hours 55 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Mixed – Peak

SSAFA In Silence

D.Heenan, C. Belbin, N. Newberry, F. Robinson

9 hours 57 minutes

 

Quickest Last Leg

Old Enough To Know Better

R.Lo, E. Williams, H. Rosenbaum, H. Rosenbaum

18 minutes 10 seconds

 

Exmoor 2016

Trophies presented by

Corporal Michael Lewis

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Junior

Bristol Babes

W.White, T. Badger, O. Baker, F. Rusby, T. Tusby

7 hours 16 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Peak

Charterhouse School

R.Follett, S. Lay, W. Nelson, E. Poynter

C.Robinson, A. Voigt Noble, A. Walton

11 hours 38 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Mixed – Senior

Dad’s Army

C.Gardner, A. Dakin, C. Daly, H. Elston, A. Mihalop

11 hours 11 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Senior

Rockcape Wrinklies

A.Batten, J, Hughes, M. Hunt, C. Smith

10 hours 19 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Male – Peak

JG Team

J.Gay, C. Barraclough, D. Crosbie, D. Edwards, A. Trott

7 hours 34 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Mixed – Peak

Geometry Global Black

S.Todd, A. Dougan, E. D’Eath, V. Gheorghiu, J. Roots, C. Wildish

9 hours 22 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Male – Senior

I’m Too Old For This Malarkey

M.Whittington, T. Dawson, C. Moseley, N. Wainwright

9 hours 23 minutes

 

Exmoor 2015

Trophies presented by

Major General Tony Jeapes CB OBE MC

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Junior

Bristol Babes

W.White, S. Anderson, T. Badger, F. Tusby

8 hours 21 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Peak

Royal British Legion Civvies

C.Byrne, A. Deeks, B. Gray, S. Johnson

11 hours 47 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Mixed – Peak

Denstone College Fliers

R.Linnell, R. Lightfoot, A. Smith, G. Taylor

10 hours 38 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Mixed – Peak

Denstone College Gowns

N.Linnell, V. Higgs, W. Morgan, S. Woods

6 hours 15 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Male – Junior

Denstone College CCF

J.Higgs, L. Collins, E. Jarvis, W. Woodings

6 hours 41 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Female – Peak

Denstone College Fillies

H.Wills, C. Bailey, C. Burrows, T. Linnell, H. Rosenbaum

8 hours 13 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Mixed – Senior

Royal British Legion Ex-Military

Rowcliffe, R. Allain, A. Brown, J. France

8 hours 18 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Male – Senior

I’m Too Old For This Malarkey

S.Holdsworth, L. Brown, F. Sonneville, P. Turton

8 hours 46 minutes

 

Exmoor 2014

Trophies presented by

Major General Tony Jeapes CB OBE MC

 

Funds Raised

Dad’s Army

C.Gardner, A. Dakin, C. Daly, H. Elston, A. Mihalop

£5,000

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Mixed – Senior

Dad’s Army

C.Gardner, A. Dakin, C. Daly, H. Elston, A. Mihalop

9 hours 40 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Senior

Sean Papa Platform

G.Worton, D. Bennett, B. Clack, P. Fradczak, N. Parker

10 hours 44 minutes

 

30 Miles – Insider – Male – Senior

Tess’s Support Crew

M.Monaghan, D. Davies, M. Knight

M.Monaghan, O. Powell, M. Webb

10 hours 56 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Mixed – Peak

Band of Coppers

D.Brenchley, D. Cunningham, J. Gregory

T.Hyde, S. Long, T. Pool, S. Rumsey

13 hours 31 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Female – Peak

Denstone College Ladies

V.Higgs, N. Linnell, A. Thursfield, C. Tuxford, H. Yianni

6 hours 22 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Male – Peak

Team Pig

C.Mortimer, P. Fox, T, Jackson, M. Parsons

O’Leary, K. Riley, D. Toogood

6 hours 24 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Male – Senior

I’m Too Old For This Malarkey

M.Whittington, S. Holdsworth, S. Pallett, N. Taylor, N. Wainwright

9 hours 7 minutes

  

Exmoor 2013

Trophies presented by

WO1 Neil Harrison (RBL Battle Back)

 

YDS Sponsor Prize – Funds Raised 

M-ambo Number 5

M.Gibbs, M. Gibbs, M. Howe, S. Postles, R. Price

£5,000

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Peak

Denstone College

B.Duerden, J. Higgs, R. Jarvis, R. Lightfoot, R, Linnell

8 hours 48 minutes

 

30 Miles – Insider Class – Male – Peak

Devon & Somerset Staghounds

R.Block, J. Gay, G. Potts, A. Trott, R. Weatherley

9 hours 2 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Senior

Rockape Wrinklies

J.Bliss, J. Bliss, J, Hughes, M. Hunt, R. Jones,

Roe, K. Searle, C. Smith, D. Titmarsh

10 hours 22 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Mixed – Peak

White Men Can’t Yomp

A.Brett, G. Courtney, G. Owen, A. Yeo, J. Yeo

9 hours 34 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Mixed – Junior

The Participators Mk II

M.Cornejo, T. Larkam, N. Linnell, J. Wharmby-McKail, S. Woods

6 hours 19 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Mixed – Junior

Forrest Yomp

J Bermello, L. Brett, C. Horton, N. Hughes, V. Margiotta,

6 hours 49 minutes

 

Exmoor 2012

Trophies presented by

WO1 Bill Cormack

YDS Sponsor Prize – Funds Raised 

The Royal British Legion South Molton Branch

B.Andrews, P. Hackman, A. Horsnell, J. Hunt, I. Marchant

£8,000

 

30 Miles – Insider Class – Male – Peak

The Royal British Legion South Molton Branch

B.Andrews, P. Hackman, A. Horsnell, J. Hunt, I. Marchant

7 hours 42 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Peak

Medway Marauders

A.Argent, R. Cable, F. Fullager, J. Raher, N. Scott

11 hours 23 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Senior

Dan Old Skool Conditioning Training – Exmoor Sortie

M.Edwards, M. Walsh, N. Warwick, D. Weyman, I. Wilson

13 hours 40 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Mixed – Peak

White Men Can’t Yomp

A.Brett, G. Courtney, G. Owen, L. Riches, A. Yeo

10 hours 48 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Mixed – Senior

Exmoor or Bust

S.Albon, R. Crook, K. Jones, M. South, R. Wood

12 hours 21 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Mixed – Peak

The Denstone Harriers (And Their Mums) 

J.Higgs, S. Ingham, R. Jarvis, N. Linnell, R. Linnell, A. Wainwright

7 hours 24 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Male – Senior

Slow And Bold

S.Betty, S. Shelly, M. Smith, T. Tatler, G. Williams

8 hours 54 minutes

 

Exmoor 2011

Trophies presented by

Major General Dare Wilson CBE MC DL FRGS

 

YDS Sponsor Prize – Funds Raised 

The Royal British Legion South Molton Branch

B.Andrews, P. Hackman, J. Hoar, I. Marchant, E. Pell

£13,000

 

30 Miles – Insider Class – Male – Peak

The Royal British Legion South Molton Branch

B.Andrews, P. Hackman, J. Hoar, I. Marchant, E. Pell

8 hours 55 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Mixed – Peak

Exmoor Or Bust

S.Albon, R. Crook, K. Jones, D. Perera, M. South

11 hours 37 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Peak

Dad’s Army

C.Gardner, S. Clymer, A. Dakin, A. Mihalop, S. Peet

11 hours 53 minutes

 

30 Miles – Open Class – Male – Senior

The T-40s

W.Day, D. Mitchell, S. Owens, C. Sparks, S. Webber

12 hours 10 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Male – Peak

The Buchan Broncos

P.Wareing, G. Bruce, M. Ellis, M. Hurd, C. Schofield

8 hours 55 minutes

 

30 Kilometres – Open Class – Mixed – Junior

The NEDs

A.Cooper, E. Horner, M. Keown, J. Lee, A. McMahon

11 hours 1 minute

 

Exmoor 2010

Trophies presented by

Lieutenant General Sir Cedric Delves KBE DSO

30 Miles – Open Winners

The Exmoor Explorers

P.T. Govier, O. Blackwell, S. Bosely, M. Clarke, P. F. Govier

9 hours 43 minutes

30 Miles – Mixed Winners

The Adventure Racing Club – Metropolitan Police

P.McCarty, M. Jagger, C. Nel, R. Sell, A. Theophilus

11 hours 57 minutes

Funds Raised 

Dad’s Army

C.Gardner, S. Clymer, A. Dakin, C. Lewis-Farley, J. Oakley

£5,000

 

Exmoor 2009

Trophies presented by

Lieutenant General Sir Richard Swinburn KCB

 

30 Miles – Open Winners

The Exmoor Explorers

P.T. Govier, S. Bosely, P. F. Govier, R. Plume, R. Skinner

9 hours 47 minutes

Funds Raised

The Cross Country Credit Crunchers

M.Vallance, G. Corbally, P. Deehan, A. McLaughlin, S. Payne

£8,000